We want your opinion

Link ethernet utp

-
loading
Ads with pictures

D LINK ETHERNET UTP NIC

Mbps Gigabit Ethernet PCI Network AdapterSupport Windows 7, Server , Vista, XP, NetWare, Linux, Mac OSIEEE Q VLAN Tagging, Standard and low profile brackets are available8KB Transmit / 64KB Receive FIFO to reduce PC overhead, ACPI Wake-On-LAN power management, Socket for optional remote boot ROMSocket for optional remote boot ROM
Johannesburg (Gauteng)

R 180

ESAMACT 1000MBPS 5 PORTS GIGABIT SWITCH ETHERNET SWITCH

10/100/1000Mbps 5 Ports Gigabit Switch Ethernet Switch Network Switch Hub Plastic Mini Desktop High Performance Smart Adapter The Gigabit Ethernet Switch provides you high-performance, low-cost, easy-to-use, seamless and standard upgrade improve old network to 1000Mbps network. Specifications: 1.Five 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet ports 2.Supports Auto-Negotiation for 10/100/1000Mbps and duplex mode 3.Supports Auto-MDI/MDIX for each port 4.Supports Full/Half duplex transfer mode for 20/10Mbps and 200/100Mbps 5.Supports Full duplex transfer mode for 1000Mbps 6.Full wire speed reception and transmission 7.Supports 8K absolute addresses 8.Extensive front-panel diagnostic LED 9.IEEE 802.3x flow control for full-duplex 10.Back pressure flow control for half-duplex 11.All 5 ports are Gigabit RJ-45 ports which can provide large file transferring speed and also be compatible with 10Mbps and 100Mbps Ethernet devices. 12.Support auto MDI/MDIX, no need to worry about the cable type, simply plug and play. Package included: 1x 10/100/1000 gigabit ethernet network switch 1x US/EU Plug Power Adapter(also comes with a free adapter according to your country) Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3 10 Base-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3a 100 Base-TX fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3ab 1000 Base-T gigabit IEEE 802.3x flow control Address Table8K FunctionsEthernet: 10Mbps (Half-duplex)20Mbps (Full-duplex) Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps (Half-duplex)200Mbps (Full-duplex) Gigabit Ethernet:2000Mbps (Full-duplex) Network cablesEthernet: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3,4,5, Unshield Twisted Pair (UTP)Cable Fast Ethernet: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, Unshield Twisted Pair (UTP)Cable Gigabit Ethernet: 4-pair UTP Cat. 5, Unshield Twisted Pair (UTP)Cable Interface5 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto-Negotiation Rj45 ports (Auto MDI/MDIX) External Power SupplyDC 5V/1000MA Power consumption3 watts(maximum) Forwarding modeStore and Forward LEDPower,100/1000Mbps LINK/ACT General Brand ESAMACT Quantity 1 set Material ABS Specification Indicator Light Yes With Switch Control Yes Interface RJ45 Transmission Rate 1000bps Powered By AC Charger Supports System Win xp , Win 2000 , Win vista , Win7 32 , Win7 64 Dimensions & Weight Dimensions 3.94 in x 2.76 in x 0.79 in (10 cm x 7 cm x 2 cm) Weight 7.05 oz (200 g) Packing List 1x 10/100/1000 gigabit ethernet network switch 1x US/EU Plug Power Adapter
South Africa (All cities)

R 465

INTELLINET 8 PORT GIGABIT ETHERNET SWITCH IMAGEDESKTOP

Intellinet 8 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch -Plastic Cover Retail Box Lifetime Warranty Product Overview Easy to install, with auto-learning capabilities. The INTELLINET NETWORK SOLUTIONS Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch is perfect for the home or small office, delivering top speeds to the desktop to satisfy your demanding network needs. High-Speed Performance This desktop switch includes eight Gigabit Ethernet ports, providing you with high performance on your network to handle quick transfer speeds to support disk mirroring, data backup, graphics image file transfers and other bandwidth-intensive applications. Auto Features This network LAN switch includes many auto features that make it easy to use. No configuration is required, making installation Plug and Play and hassle free. And Auto-MDI/MDI-X crossover on all ports eliminates the need for any crossover cables. Each of the eight ports on this network LAN switch automatically senses the link speed of the connected network device and adjusts to or Mbps for compatibility and maximum performance. Features auto-sensing Auto MDI-X ports — automatically detect optimal network speeds High performance, half and full duplex, with zero packet loss Green Ethernet power-saving technology deactivates unused ports and adjusts power levels based on the cable length Full flow control support provides optimum performance Auto-learning of network configuration Supports up to MAC address entries Supports jumbo frames up to 9 kBytes Store and forward switching architecture Non-blocking wire-speed forwarding and filtering Specifications ANSI/IEEE NWay auto-negotiation Non-blocking, store and forward switching architecture Backpressure flow control for half duplex mode on Mbps ports Connectors: Mbps RJ45 ports Switch architecture: store and forward switch technology Network cables: - 10Base-T: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP/STP - 100Base-TX: Cat5 UTP/STP - Base-T: Cat5e UTP/STP Performance Filter/forward rate - 10BaseT: pps (packets per second) - 100Base-TX: pps (packets per second) - Base-T: pps (packets per second) MAC address table: entries Jumbo frame support: 9 kB Environmental Plastic housing, desktop size Dimensions: 150 (W) x 80 (L) x 30 (H) mm (5.9 x 3.1 x 1.2 in.) Weight: 0.49 kg (1.0 lbs.) Operating temperature: 0 ¿ 40°C (°F) Operating humidity: % RH, non-condensing
Johannesburg (Gauteng)

R 445

MANHATTAN 5 PORT COMPACT DESKTOP GIGABIT ETHERNET SWITCH

Manhattan 5-Port Compact Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Switch with Five RJ Mbps Ports and IEEE az Energy Efficient Ethernet Technology, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty Easily add Ethernet-ready devices to your home or office network at Gigabit speeds Product Overview The Manhattan 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch is perfect for home office or entertainment system use, as well as many small office applications. Small, powerful and reliable, this Gigabit Ethernet Switch is easy to install and connects up to five Ethernet-ready devices ¿ computers, gaming systems, network printers, media streamers, network attached storage, Smart TVs... you name it ¿ at speeds of up to Mbps (1 Gigabit) over standard Cat5e or Cat6 Ethernet cables. The auto features of this switch make installation plug and play and hassle free. Plus, it has Green Ethernet technology, allowing it to monitor power usage and turn off unused ports to save electricity. Features ¿ 5-port Gigabit Ethernet switch expands your network in an instant ¿ Easy plug-and-play installation ¿ simply power it up and start using it ¿ Green Ethernet power-saving technology deactivates unused ports ¿ Supports any combination of 10 Mbps, 100 Mbps or 1 Gbps network devices ¿ Ultra-compact, Fanless design ideal for home and office applications ¿ Store and forward switching architecture ¿ Five auto-sensing ports automatically detect optimal network speeds ¿ Compatible with all Windows and Macintosh systems Specifications ¿ Connectors: Mbps RJ45 ports ¿ Cable: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP/STP ¿ Duplex modes: all ports (up to 200 Mbps) ¿ Uplink: all ports Auto MDI/MDX (Auto Uplink) ¿ Switch architecture: store and forward switch technology Standards ¿ IEEE Base-T Ethernet) ¿ IEEE u (100Base-TX Fast Ethernet) ¿ IEEE ab (Gigabit Ethernet) ¿ IEEE x (Flow Control and Backpressure) IEEE az (Energy Efficient Ethernet) ¿ Filter/forward rate: - 10BaseT: pps (packets per second) - 100Base-TX: pps (packets per second) - Base-T: pps (packets per second) ¿ MAC address table: entries ¿ Buffer memory: 256 kBytes ¿ Jumbo frame support: 9 kB ¿ Backplane speed / switch fabric: 10 Gbps LEDs ¿ Power ¿ Link/Activity Power ¿ External AC adapter: 5 V, 1 A Environmental ¿ Dimensions: 140 (w) x 78 (l) x 28 (h) mm ¿ Weight: 0.33 kg ¿ Operating temperature: 0 ¿ 40°C ¿ Humidity: % (non-condensing) Package Contents ¿ 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch ¿ Power adapter ¿ User manual
Cape Town (Western Cape)

R 260

MANHATTAN 8 PORT FAST ETHERNET SWITCH, PLASTIC, RETAIL BOX,

Manhattan 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Plastic, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty Product Overview Easily add more computers or other Ethernet devices to your home network. The Manhattan 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch is perfect for the home environment and small-size business looking for a durable switch that is reliable and easy to install. Versatile The Fast Ethernet Switch connects up to eight computers, servers, printers, switches or any other Ethernet devices at 10 or 100 Mbps over Ethernet cables, and works with any operating system. Easy to Install and Maintain The auto features of this switch make installation plug and play and hassle free. There is no configuration required, and you don¿t need to worry about using special cables for uplink ports, since each port is equipped with Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover. Features ¿8-port Fast Ethernet switch expands your network in an instant ¿Easy plug-and-play installation ¿ simply power it up and start using it ¿Compatible with all Windows and Macintosh systems ¿Eight auto-sensing ports automatically detect optimal network speeds ¿Supports any combination of 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps network devices ¿Ultra-compact design ¿Fanless design ideal for silent operation ¿Store and forward switching architecture Specifications Standards ¿IEEE Base-T Ethernet ¿IEEE u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ¿IEEEx Flow Control and Backpressure General ¿Ports: Mbps NWay switch T ports ¿Cable: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP/STP ¿Duplex modes: all ports (up to 200 Mbps) ¿Uplink: all ports Auto MDI/MDX (Auto Uplink) ¿Switch architecture: store and forward switch technology ¿Filter/forward rate: - 10BaseT: pps (packets per second) - 100Base-TX: pps (packets per second) ¿Certifications: FCC Class B, CE, RoHS LEDs ¿Power ¿Link/Activity ¿100 Mbps Power ¿External AC adapter: 5 V, 0.6 A Environmental ¿Dimensions: 138 (W) x 50 (D) x 26.5 (H) mm (5.4 x 1.97 x 1.04 in.) ¿Operating temperature: 0 ¿ 40˚C (˚F) ¿Humidity: % (non-condensing) Package Contents ¿8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch ¿Power adapter ¿User manual
Durban (KwaZulu Natal)

R 229

D LINK DES D 16 PORT UTP MBPS UNMANAGED

16-port UTP Mbps Auto-sensing, Stand-alone, Unmanaged9 Desktop Fast Ethernet SwitchManual + Power Cable included
Johannesburg (Gauteng)

R 533

D LINK 16 PORT UTP MBPS UNMANAGED SWITCH / ROUTER

Overview The D-Link DES-D 16-Port (Mbps) Unmanaged Switch is designed to enhance workgroup performance. The DES-D allows users to simply plug any port to either a 10Mbps or 100Mbps network to multiply bandwidths, boost response time and satisfy heavy load demands, showing it's versatility and flexibility. Features Mbps ports Auto MDI/MDIX for each port Full/half-duplex support for each port Flow control for protection against data loss for each port Auto-learning of network configuration Secure store-and-forward switching scheme Per-port auto-correction of reverse twisted-pair polarity Compact desktop size Specifications No of PortsMbps portsRAM Buffer4MBits per deviceMAC Address8K enteries per deviceStandardsIEEE BASE-T Ethernet IEEE u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet ANSI/IEEE NWay auto-negotiationPackage Includes 1 x D-Link DES-D 16-Port (Mbps) Unmanaged Switch 1 x Instructional Manual 1 x Power Cable
Mothibistad (North West)

NETGEAR 4 PORT ETHERNET HUB EN104TP LINKS MULTIPLE PC'S WITH

The Netgear EN104TP is an Ethernet hub supporting four 10Base-T ports and a push-button uplink port for network expansion. Connecting multiple PCs, this device provides a speed of 10 Mbps for information exchange, resource sharing, and client-server or peer-to-peer applications solutions with simple un-shielded twisted-pair (UTP) wiring. Built-in LED indicators. Low-cost version of EN104 (no BNC support) Uplink port for network expansion Vista jacks with built-in LED indicators Resource sharing Limited lifetime warranty Can be used to link multiple pc/laptop when playing with Xbox. Great for LAN parties for PC or Xbox.
South Africa

R 150

TP LINK TD-W8901G 54MBPS WIRELESS ADSL2+ MODEM ROUTER

. TP Link TD-W8901G 54Mbps Wireless ADSL2+ modem router. High speed DSL modem, NAT Router and Wireless Access Point all-in-one. With 4 UTP/ethernet ports. Easy Setup Assistant provides quick hassle-free installation. In very good condition. R 250. Please sms or whatsapp Stuart on 082.750.7860 and I'll respond as soon as possible.
Barkly East (Eastern Cape)

R 250

SERVER CABINET /ASSEMBLED RACK

27U 19″. Computer Server cabinet with smoked glass door with Lock, Includes Power plugs.Cabinet Sizes 600mm(w) x 800mm(d) x 1300mm(h). Solid Side Panels removable and Lockable. Stabilizing Fits. Ethernet Switch D-Link DES-1210-28P and LINK CAT6 UTP PATCH PANEL 24PORT not included !. This 2 Can be sold for R.1500.Tel. Ricardo
Benoni (Gauteng)

PLANET WEB MANAGEABLE 10/100BASE-TX TO 100BASE-FX (SFP)

Planet Web Manageable 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Media Converter Product Info PLANET FT-90x Web Smart Media Converter series supports conversion between 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX network. There are SC/SFP/WDM connectors and single-mode/multi-mode media for your needs. The Ethernet signal allows two types of segments to connect easily, efficiently and inexpensively. This converter can be used as a stand-alone unit or as a slide-in module to PLANET Media Converter Chassis (MC-700, MC-1500 and MC-1500R / MC-1500R48). Each Web Smart converter is able to manage through the Web interface. The powerful Web Smart Media Converter supports flow control, QoS, bandwidth control and ingress/egress rate control, etc. The statistics functions of the Web Smart converter help administrators to remotely analyse and count the packet flow of the current Ethernet link. Management function helps reduce the amount of valuable time that a network administrator spends detecting and locating network problems, otherwise it requires visual inspection of cabling and equipment. The Web Smart function also includes the LLR and Loop Back Test. LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. It provides more flexible settings for converters. Specifications: Hardware Specifications Standards IEEE 802.3, 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX IEEE 802.3x, Flow Control IEEE 802.1p, Class of Service Copper Port 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDI-x Optical Port 1 x 100Base-FX Fiber Connector FT-905A: SFP / Vary on transceiver module Optic Wavelength FT-905A: Vary on transceiver module Launch Power (dBm) Max. FT-905A:NA Launch Power (dBm) Min. FT-905A:NA Receive Sensitivity (dBm) FT-905A:NA Maximum Input power (dBm) FT-905A: NA Speed-Twisted-pair 10/20Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex 100/200Mbps for Half/Full-Duplex Speed-Fiber-optic 200Mbps for Full-Duplex Cable-Twisted-pair 10Base-T: 2-pair UTP Cat. 3, 4, 5, up to 100 m 100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP Cat. 5, up to 100 m Cable-Fiber-optic cable • 50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 2km. • 9/125µm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 15/20/35/50km or longer (very on SFP module) LED Indicators PWR, TP LINK/ACT, TP FDX, TP SPEED Fiber LINK/ACT, Fiber FDX Power Consumption 5.5 Watts (maximum) Power Input 5V/2A Dimensions (W x D x H) 93 x 69 x 25 mm Operating Environment Operating temperature: 0 to 50 degrees C Humidity: 10~90% non-condensing Storage Environment Storage temperature: -25 to 70 degrees C Humidity: 10~90% non-condensing Emission FCC Class A, CE Class B Package Contents: Planet Web Manageable 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (SFP) Media Converter
South Africa (All cities)

R 1.586

MANHATTAN 8

Manhattan 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Plastic, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty Product Overview Easily add more computers or other Ethernet devices to your home network. The Manhattan 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch is perfect for the home environment and small-size business looking for a durable switch that is reliable and easy to install. Versatile The Fast Ethernet Switch connects up to eight computers, servers, printers, switches or any other Ethernet devices at 10 or 100 Mbps over Ethernet cables, and works with any operating system. Easy to Install and Maintain The auto features of this switch make installation plug and play and hassle free. There is no configuration required, and you don¿t need to worry about using special cables for uplink ports, since each port is equipped with Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover. Features ¿8-port Fast Ethernet switch expands your network in an instant ¿Easy plug-and-play installation ¿ simply power it up and start using it ¿Compatible with all Windows and Macintosh systems ¿Eight 10/100 auto-sensing ports automatically detect optimal network speeds ¿Supports any combination of 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps network devices ¿Ultra-compact design ¿Fanless design ideal for silent operation ¿Store and forward switching architecture Specifications Standards ¿IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet ¿IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet ¿IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Backpressure General ¿Ports: 8 10/100 Mbps NWay switch T ports ¿Cable: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP/STP ¿Duplex modes: all ports (up to 200 Mbps) ¿Uplink: all ports Auto MDI/MDX (Auto Uplink) ¿Switch architecture: store and forward switch technology ¿Filter/forward rate: - 10BaseT: 14,880 pps (packets per second) - 100Base-TX: 148,800 pps (packets per second) ¿Certifications: FCC Class B, CE, RoHS LEDs ¿Power ¿Link/Activity ¿100 Mbps Power ¿External AC adapter: 5 V, 0.6 A Environmental ¿Dimensions: 138 (W) x 50 (D) x 26.5 (H) mm (5.4 x 1.97 x 1.04 in.) ¿Operating temperature: 0 ¿ 40°C (32 ¿ 104°F) ¿Humidity: 10 ¿ 90% (non-condensing) Package Contents ¿8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch ¿Power adapter ¿User manual
South Africa

R 267

MANHATTAN 8

Manhattan 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch, Plastic, Retail Box, 2 year Limited Warranty Product Overview Easily add more computers or other Ethernet devices to your home network. The Manhattan 8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch is perfect for the home environment and small-size business looking for a durable switch that is reliable and easy to install. Versatile The Fast Ethernet Switch connects up to eight computers, servers, printers, switches or any other Ethernet devices at 10 or 100 Mbps over Ethernet cables, and works with any operating system. Easy to Install and Maintain The auto features of this switch make installation plug and play and hassle free. There is no configuration required, and you don’t need to worry about using special cables for uplink ports, since each port is equipped with Auto MDI/MDI-X crossover. Features •8-port Fast Ethernet switch expands your network in an instant •Easy plug-and-play installation — simply power it up and start using it •Compatible with all Windows and Macintosh systems •Eight 10/100 auto-sensing ports automatically detect optimal network speeds •Supports any combination of 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps network devices •Ultra-compact design •Fanless design ideal for silent operation •Store and forward switching architecture Specifications Standards •IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet •IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet •IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Backpressure General •Ports: 8 10/100 Mbps NWay switch T ports •Cable: Cat3, 4, 5 UTP/STP •Duplex modes: all ports (up to 200 Mbps) •Uplink: all ports Auto MDI/MDX (Auto Uplink) •Switch architecture: store and forward switch technology •Filter/forward rate: - 10BaseT: 14,880 pps (packets per second) - 100Base-TX: 148,800 pps (packets per second) •Certifications: FCC Class B, CE, RoHS LEDs •Power •Link/Activity •100 Mbps Power •External AC adapter: 5 V, 0.6 A Environmental •Dimensions: 138 (W) x 50 (D) x 26.5 (H) mm (5.4 x 1.97 x 1.04 in.) •Operating temperature: 0 – 40°C (32 – 104°F) •Humidity: 10 – 90% (non-condensing) Package Contents •8-Port Fast Ethernet Switch •Power adapter •User manual
South Africa (All cities)

R 248

TRENDNET TFC 110 MSC MEDIA | TRETFC110MSC

TRENDnet TFC-110 MSC - media | TRETFC110MSC Brand New & Sealed * Original Product * Valid Manufacturer's Guarantee * Fast Delivery Trendnet Product Code: TRETFC110MSC Availability: 19 in Stock SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC- fiber chassis Compliant with IEEE Base-T and IEEE u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards One Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto-negotiation Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port Auto MDIX for Base-TX port One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode SC-Type Connector Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Wall-Mountable Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters Overview TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms BaseTX UTP/STP media to 100BaseFX media and vice versa. The BaseTX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network. Specifications Product Description TRENDnet TFC-110 MSC - media converter Device Type Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 Form Factor External Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 2 km Dimensions (WxDxH) 12 cm x 8.8 cm x 2.5 cm Weight 0.4 kg Manufacturer Warranty 3 years warranty Delivery & FAQ's * Metropolitan Areas - Delivery of this item within 3 business days after payment reflects * Outlying Areas - Please allow 5 business days after payment reflects for delivery of this item This item carries a vaild manufacturers warranty/guarantee. Manufacturer's Code: TRETFC110MSC Trendnet
Johannesburg (Gauteng)

R 632

YEALINK CP960 CONFERENCE PHONE

    Audio Features Optimal HD Audio Yealink Noise Proof Technology 20-foot (6-meter) microphone pickup range Apply to medium to large conference room Built-in 3-microphone array, 360-degree voice pickup 56mm diameter and 10w speaker Full-duplex speakerphone with AEC Echo cancellation tail length is up to 320ms Background noise suppression Codecs: G722, G722.1C, G726, G729, G723, iLBC, Opus DTMF: In-band, Out-of-band (RFC 2833) and SIP INFO VAD, CNG, PLC, AJB, AGC   Phone Features 1 VoIP Account Call hold, mute, DND, call recording, hotline 5-way conference call Redial, call waiting, emergency call Call forward, call transfer, call return, dial plan Ring tone selection/import/delete Set date time manually or automatically Volume adjustment Pairing via Bluetooth/USB Micro-B port External speaker connection via 3.5mm audio-out port Create meeting directly Join meeting seamlessly Active    Directory Local phonebook up to 1000 entries XML/LDAP remote phonebook Intelligent search method Phonebook search/import/export Call history: dialed/received/missed/forwarded Black list   IP-PBX Features Intercom Multicast paging Anonymous call Anonymous call rejection Voice mail Distinctive ringtone Call pickup   Display 5” 720x1280 capacitive touch screen Volume key Home button   Interface 1 x RJ45 10/100M Ethernet Port Built-in Wi-Fi (2.4GHz/5GHz, 802.11.b/g/n/ac) Built-in Bluetooth 4.0 Power over Ethernet (IEEE 802.3af), class 4 2 x Wired MIC Port (for optional wired (CPE90) expansion microphones) 2 x USB 2.0 Port 1 x 3.5mm audio-out Port 1 x USB 2.0 Micro-B device Port 1 x Security Slot   Network and Security SIP v1 (RFC2543), v2 (RFC3261) SIP server redundancy supported IPv4/IPv6 NAT traversal: STUN mode Proxy mode and peer-to-peer SIP link mode IP assignment: static/DHCP HTTP/HTTPS web server Time and date synchronization using SNTP UDP/TCP/DNS-SRV (RFC 3263) QoS: 802.1p/Q tagging (VLAN), Layer 3 ToS, DSCP SRTP for voice encryption Transport Layer Security (TLS) HTTPS certificate manager AES encryption for configuration file Digest authentication using MD5/MD5-sess OpenVPN, IEEE802.1X   Management Configuration: browser/phone/auto-provision Auto provision via FTP/TFTP/HTTP/HTTPS for mass deploy Auto-provision with PnP Zero-sp-touch, TR-069, SNMP Reset to factory, reboot Package tracing export, system log   Other Physical Features External Yealink PoE adapter (optional) Power consumption (PoE): 5.25w-12.3w Dimension (W*D*H): 338mm*338mm*74mm Operating humidity: 10~90% Storage temperature: -10~40°C (+14~104°F)   Package Features Package content: - Yealink Android IP Conference Phone (CP960) - Ethernet Cable (7.5m CAT5E UTP cable) - Wireless Microphone CPW90 (Optional) - Wired Microphone CPE90 (Optional) - Quick Start Guide - Yealink PoE Adapter YLPOE30 (Optional) Qty/CTN: 4 PCS N.W/CTN: 5.6 kg (CP960) 10.4 kg (CP960-WirelessMic) G.W/CTN: 8.4 kg (CP960) 11.6 kg (CP960-WirelessMic) Giftbox size: 405mm*392mm*141mm Carton Meas: 589mm*401mm*421mm  
South Africa (All cities)

R 5.500

CCTV TESTER IPH CCTV TESTER

CCTV TESTER IPH CCTV Tester           CCTV TESTER IPH CCTV Tester IP 3.5" LCD Screen Full Angle HVGA Cable Hunting + Digital Multimeter + Optical Power Meter + TDR breakpoint + Short-Circuit Test 3.5 inch Full Angle HVGA LCD Screen IP CCTV Tester 480x320   Part No: CCTV TESTER IPH   NOTES; Specifications, Prices & Availability may change without notice. Images are for illustration purposes only. E&OE   Features 3.5 inch Full Angle HVGA LCD Screen 480x320 LCD Brightness/Contrast/Color Saturation are adjustable Built-in 4GB SD Card 10x Digital Zoom Video Image Video Image Snap Video Record Video Play Back NTSC/PAL Signal Auto identification and display Build-in Video Signal Generator (enhancement mode) Video Signal Strength Measurement Control PTZ PTZ Data Analyst Protocol Code Capture and Display Pan/Tilt Address Scanning PTZ preset and call RS485 Communication address scan UTP Cable Test and Number Display Audio Test PING Test Ethernet port twinkle POE Voltage Measurement Ethernet link Monitoring IP Address Search Build-in LED light for night working Build in Li-battery Supports 11 Power Output to Camera DC 12V/1A Power Output Additional Functions: Cable Hunting Digital Multimeter Optical Power Meter TDR Breakpoint Short-Circuit Test
Pretoria (Gauteng)

R 7.650

MIKROTIK RB951UI 2ND, 3G HUAWEI E3531 DONGLE, 5 PORT SWITCH,

Mikrotik RB951UI-2ND hap series x 3 @ R500 each 3G Huawei E3531 Dongles x 2 @ R350 each - Speed @ 21Mbps 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Tenda Switch x 1 @ R250 HDMI 10m Cable Extention x 1 @ R300 Linkbasic Lan UTP/UV Cable on Rolls x 2 (+- 90m left on each Roll) @ R400 - R700 Respectively Ubiquiti Picostation M2 HP (used) x 1@ R800 USB Extender RJ45 - 2 x USB link upto 100m @ R400 Other IT Equipment/items not listed also All Items purchased at Miro
South Africa


Free Classified ads - buy and sell cheap items in South Africa | CLASF - copyright ©2019 www.clasf.co.za.

Free Classified ads - buy and sell cheap items in South Africa | CLASF