TRENDNET TFC 110 MSC MEDIA | TRETFC110MSC IN JOHANNESBURG

R 632
TRENDnet TFC-110 MSC - media | TRETFC110MSC Brand New & Sealed * Original Product * Valid Manufacturer's Guarantee * Fast Delivery Trendnet Product Code: TRETFC110MSC Availability: 19 in Stock SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 2km Base-TX port supports Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX and Full-Duplex mode Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC- fiber chassis Compliant with IEEE Base-T and IEEE u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards One Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port Auto-negotiation Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on TX port Auto MDIX for Base-TX port One 100Mbps fiber port with Multi-mode SC-Type Connector Half / Full-Duplex mode selector on Fiber port Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed Wall-Mountable Optional 19" system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters Overview TRENDnet's TFC-110 series Fiber Media Converter transforms BaseTX UTP/STP media to 100BaseFX media and vice versa. The BaseTX port auto-senses 10 or 100Mbps connection speed, auto-negotiates half-/full-duplex mode, and auto-selects MDI-X / MDI-II media type. The fiber connection can be multi-mode SC, MT-RJ, or single-mode SC Connector and it has a slide-switch for selecting half- or full-duplex mode. This converter will give your Switch/Hub the ability to interface with fiber connection over a distance up to 75 km. With the optional 16-slot EIA-19" rack-mount chassis, the TFC series converters are the perfect solutions for various fiber media conversions for your network. Specifications Product Description TRENDnet TFC-110 MSC - media converter Device Type Media converter - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 Form Factor External Cabling Type 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Data Link Protocol Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Max Transfer Distance 2 km Dimensions (WxDxH) 12 cm x 8.8 cm x 2.5 cm Weight 0.4 kg Manufacturer Warranty 3 years warranty Delivery & FAQ's * Metropolitan Areas - Delivery of this item within 3 business days after payment reflects * Outlying Areas - Please allow 5 business days after payment reflects for delivery of this item This item carries a vaild manufacturers warranty/guarantee. Manufacturer's Code: TRETFC110MSC Trendnet

4.00/5

1 reviews

Add to your favorite ads
loading
1300845
Accept terms and conditions and privacy policy

Avoid frauds by contacting local ads only, and if possible try to collect the item by person. Do not be persuade by those who dispatch from another country or that request you to be paid by check or MoneyGram / ​​Western Union / Efecty, without any guarantee. We recommend you to read our safety tips.

Related videos youtube

Free Classified ads - buy and sell cheap items in South Africa | CLASF - copyright ©2019 www.clasf.co.za.